Our Service Areas:

To the right is a generalized list of the areas we service, in alphabetical order by Minnesota County, City, and Lake area.

If you don’t see your lake or vicinity listed, please contact us for more information. The areas listed are not exclusive, and we do often work in other areas as requested.

We look forward to hearing from you about your retaining wall, shoreline restoration or landscaping needs.


Crow Wing County - by CIty or Town:

  • Baxter, Brainerd
  • Merrifield
  • Nisswa

Crow Wing County - by Lake Area:.

Gull Lake, North Long Lake, Crow Wing and Mississippi Rivers, and the majority of the Brainerd Lakes area

Morrison County - by CIty or Town:

  • Cushing
  • Lincoln, Little Falls
  • Motley
  • Pillager
  • Randall

Morrison County - by Lake Area:.

Lake Alexander, Crookneck Lake, Fish Trap Lake, Lake Shamineau.
(We are located in the heart of the Lincoln Lakes Area)

Ottertail County - by CIty or Town:

  • Battle Lake, Bluffton
  • Clitherall
  • Deer Creek, Dent
  • Henning
  • New York Mills
  • Parkers Prairie, Perham
  • Richville
  • Vergas, Vining

Ottertail County - by Lake Area:.

Big Pine Lake, Blanche Lake, Buchanan Lake, Clitherall Lake, Dead Lake, East Battle Lake, Gourd Lake, Head Lake, Leaf Lake, Little McDonald Lake, Little Pine Lake, Long Lake, Marion Lake, Otter Tail Lake, Pickerel Lake, Rush Lake, Star Lake, Turtle Lake, West Battle Lake

Todd County - by CIty or Town:

  • Bertha
  • Eagle Bend
  • Hewitt
  • Motley
  • Philbrook
  • Staples

Todd County - by Lake Area:.

Bass Lake, Beauty Lake, Big Birch Lake, Big Lake, Big Swan Lake, Cedar Lake, Charlotte Lake, Coal Lake, Fairy Lake, Fawn Lake, Felix Lake, Goose Lake, Guernsey Lake, Hayden Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Long Lake, Long Prairie River, Pine Island Lake, Rice Lake

Wadena County - by CIty or Town:

  • Aldrich
  • Nimrod
  • Sebeka
  • Verndale
  • Wadena

Wadena County - by Lake Area:.

Blueberry Lake, Finn Lake, Lower Twin Lake, Simon Lake, Spirit Lake, Stocking Lake